Cisco | Cisco 4500 Series

Designed for enterprise IDF deployment, the Cisco 4500 series chassis based modular switches enable delivery of full non-blocking layer 2/3/4 switching for 10/100/1000 connectivity, aggregation of workgroup switches, high VLAN density (up to 4096 VLANs), redundant Supervisor modules for high availability on some models, Power over Ethernet ports, and complete multiprotocol routing for enterprise applications.


To purchase any equipment on this site call 800-253-5764 or send an instant email.
Cisco 4500 Series
Chassis | Network Modules | Power Supplies | Processors

Chassis
WS-C4503 CATALYST 4500 CHASSIS (3-SLOT),FAN, NO P/S $150
WS-C4506 CATALYST 4500 CHASSIS (6-SLOT),FAN, NO P/S $250
WS-C4507R CATALYST 4500 CHASSIS (7-SLOT),FAN, NO P/S, RED SUP CAPABLE $350
Network Modules
WS-X4124-FX-MT CATALYST 4000 FE SWITCHING MODULE, 24- 100FX (MTRJ)  CALL 
WS-X4148-FX-MT CATALYST 4000 FE SWITCHING MODULE, 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ)  CALL 
WS-X4148-RJ CATALYST 4000 10/100 AUTO MODULE, 48-PORTS (RJ-45) $150
WS-X4148-RJ21 FE SWITCH MODULE,48-PORT 10/100 AUTO TELCO(4XRJ21) $400
WS-X4148-RJ45V CATALYST 4000 INLINE POWER 10/100, 48-PORTS (RJ45) $395
WS-X4232-GB-RJ CATALYST 4000 E/FE/GE MODULE,2- GE(GBIC),32- 10/100 (RJ-45) $150
WS-X4232-L3 CATALYST 4000 E/FE/GE L3 MODULE, 2-GE(GBIC),32-10/100 $425
WS-X4232-RJ-XX FE BASE MODULE,32- 10/100(RJ45)+ MODULAR UPLINKS  CALL 
WS-X4306-GB= CATALYST 4000 GIGABIT ETHERNET MODULE, 6-PORTS(GBIC) (SPARE)  CALL 
WS-X4412-2GB-T GE SWITCH MODULE, 12- 1000T(RJ45)+2- 1000X (GBIC SLOT)  CALL 
WS-X4418-GB CATALYST 4000 GE MODULE, SERVER SWITCHING 18-PORTS (GBIC) $5,995
WS-X4424-GB-RJ45 CATALYST 4000 24-PORT 10/100/1000 MODULE (RJ45) $895
WS-X4448-GB-LX= CATALYST 4000 48-PORT 1000BASE-LX (SFP)  CALL 
WS-X4448-GB-RJ45 CATALYST 4000 48-PORT GE MODULE, 10/100/1000 BASE-T (RJ45) $250
WS-X4604-GWY CATALYST 4000/4500 ACCESS GATEWAY MODULE (AGM)  CALL 
Power Supplies
PWR-C45-1300ACV CATALYST 4500 1300W AC POWER SUPPLY WITH INT VOICE $295
PWR-C45-2800ACV CATALYST 4500 2800W AC POWER SUPPLY WITH INT VOICE $275
WS-X4008= CATALYST 4000 AC POWER SUPPLY (SPARE)  CALL 
WS-X4008-DC= CATALYST 4000 DC POWER SUPPLY  CALL 
Processors
WS-X4013= CATALYST 4000 SUPERVISOR II,CONSOLE(RJ-45),MGT(RJ-45)(SPARE)  CALL 
WS-X4014= CATALYST 4000 SUPERVISOR III (2 GE), CONSOLE(RJ45)(SPARE)  CALL 
WS-X4515= CATALYST 4000 SUPERVISOR IV, 2 GE, CONSOLE(RJ-45)(SPARE)  CALL 


The above configurations can be customized to your specifications; to purchase any equipment on this site call 800-253-5764 or send an instant email.
Back to top